Code on Access to Information > List of Departmental Records
Category 3 - Equipment and Supplies
  1. Equipment and Supplies
  2. Audiovisual and Photographic Equipment and Supplies
  3. Canteen and Pantry Equipment and Supplies
  4. Catalogues, Manuals and Price Lists
  5. Clothing
  6. Computer Equipment and Supplies
  7. Furniture and Furnishings
  8. Medical Equipment and Supplies
  9. Office Machines and Equipment
  10. Printing
  11. Recreational Equipment and Supplies
  12. Security Equipment and Supplies
  13. Stationery
  14. Technical Equipment and Supplies
  15. Vehicles
Category 4 - Finance
  1. Finance
  2. Accounts and Accounting
  3. Accounts Payable
  4. Accounts Receivable
  5. Advances
  6. Allowances
  7. Audits
  8. Banks and Banking
  9. Budgets
  10. Claims
  11. Expenditure Control
  12. Fees and Charges
  13. Grants and Funds
  14. Insurance
  15. Pension
  16. Returns and Statements
  17. Salaries
Category 5 - Personnel
  1. Accidents and Injuries
  2. Appointment and Posting
  3. Awards and Honours
  4. Conduct and Discipline
  5. Employment and Recruitment
  6. Establishment
  7. Health and Safety
  8. Hours of Work and Overtime
  9. Human Resources Planning
  10. Leave
  11. Performance Appraisal
  12. Promotion and Examinations
  13. Recreation and Welfare
  14. Staff Relations
  15. Staff Relations - Appeals and Grievances
  16. Staff Relations - Union
  17. Staff Security
  18. Termination of Service
  19. Training and Development
Category 6 - Information Systems and Services
  1. Access
  2. Archives
  3. Electronic Data Processing Management
  4. Information Services
  5. Information Services - Advertising
  6. Information Services - Audiovisual Aids
  7. Information Services - Books and Publications
  8. Information Services - Exhibitions
  9. Information Services - Press Clippings
  10. Information Services - Press Conferences and Releases
  11. Library Services
  12. Records Management
Category 7 - Planning
  1. Projects at Planning Stage
    • Public Works Projects, Projects, Works
    • Drainage
    • Operations & Management
    • Rural Planning Improvement Strategy
    • Submarine Outfalls
    • Technical Publications and Manuals
    • Tender
    • Utilities Technical Liasion
    • Waste Treatment and Sewage Treatment
    • Miscellaneous
  2. Technical Manuals and Publications
  3. Development Studies
  4. Consultancies and Contractors
  5. Development Programmes
  6. Impact Assessments
  7. Project Planning and Monitoring
  8. Storm Drainage
  9. Land Survey
Category 8 - Operations and Maintenance
  1. General Matters - Operations and Maintenance of the Plants
  2. Floodwater Pumping Stations
  3. Primary and Preliminary Treatment Plants 
  4. Secondary Treatment Works or Plants
  5. Tertiary Treatment Works or Plant
  6. Sewage Pumping Stations
Category 9 - District Works
  1. Central and Western
  2. Cheung Sha Wan
  3. Eastern
  4. Hung Hom
  5. Islands
  6. Tseung Kwan O
  7. Kowloon City
  8. Kwai Chung
  9. Kwun Tong
  10. Lai Chi Kok
  11. Mongkok
  12. North
  13. Southern
  14. Sai Kung
  15. Sham Shui Po
  16. Shatin
  17. To Kwa Wan
  18. Tuen Mun
  19. Tai Po
  20. Tsim Sha Tsui
  21. Tsuen Wan
  22. Tse Wan Shan
  23. Tsing Yi
  24. Wanchai
  25. Wong Tai Sin
  26. Yuen Long
  27. Yaumatei
  28. Yau Tong
  29. East Kowloon Sewerage Area
  30. Hong Kong Island South Sewerage Area
  31. Tolo Harbour Sewerage Area
  32. Tsuen Wan, Kwai Chung, and Tsing Yi Sewerage Area
  33. North West Kowloon Sewerage Area
  34. Port Shelter Sewerage Area
  35. Central, Westerm, and Wan Chai West Sewerage Area
  36. Yuen Long and Kam Tin Sewerage Area
  37. North and South Kowloon Sewerage Area
  38. Chai Wan and Shau Kei Wan Sewerage Area
  39. Tuen Mun Sewerage Area
  40. Wan Chai East and North Point Sewerage Area
  41. Aberdeen, Ap Lei Chau, and Pok Fu Lam Sewerage Area
  42. North District Sewerage Area
  43. Outlying Islands Sewerage Area
  44. Tsueng Kwan O Sewerage Area
  45. Rural Planning Improvement Strategy - Hong Kong and Islands
  46. Rural Planning Improvement Strategy - Islands
  47. Rural Planning Improvement Strategy - Mainland North
  48.  Rural Planning Improvement Strategy - Mainland South
Category 10 - Block Allocation
  1. General
  2. Works Contingent on Development
  3. Desilting
  4. Maintenance
  5. Inspection
  6. Public Works Programme
  7. Development New Programme
  8. Minor Sewers and Drains (Improvement)
  9. Minor Structure and Submarine Outfalls
  10. Ten Years Clearance
  11. Public Lighting
  12. Tree Planting
Category 11 - Investigation and Drainage Improvement
  1. General
  2. Sewerage
  3. Stormwater Drain
  4. Rivers and Streams
  5. Typhoon Shelters
  6. Submarine Outfalls
  7. Leachate
  8. Beaches
  9. Sewer Gang
  10. Tunnel Maintenance
Category 12 - Sewerage Services
  1. Sewage Services Charging Scheme
Back
Top
Brand HK